x

Your Cart

No products in the cart.

Start shopping
Agarwood Oil 100% Natural Essential Oil | Oud Oil - Bath & Beauty - Just Say Tees
Agarwood Oil 100% Natural Essential Oil | Oud Oil - Bath & Beauty - Just Say Tees
Agarwood Oil 100% Natural Essential Oil | Oud Oil - Bath & Beauty - Just Say Tees
Agarwood Oil 100% Natural Essential Oil | Oud Oil - Bath & Beauty - Just Say Tees
Agarwood Oil 100% Natural Essential Oil | Oud Oil - Bath & Beauty - Just Say Tees
Agarwood Oil 100% Natural Essential Oil | Oud Oil - Bath & Beauty - Just Say Tees
Agarwood Oil 100% Natural Essential Oil | Oud Oil - Bath & Beauty - Just Say Tees
Agarwood Oil 100% Natural Essential Oil | Oud Oil - Bath & Beauty - Just Say Tees
Agarwood Oil 100% Natural Essential Oil | Oud Oil - Bath & Beauty - Just Say Tees
Agarwood Oil 100% Natural Essential Oil | Oud Oil - Bath & Beauty - Just Say Tees

Agarwood Oil 100% Natural Essential Oil | Oud Oil

$8.75 USD

Volume

Agarwood Oil 100% Natural Organic Oud Essential Oil From India Our Agarwood Oil extracted for Agarwood Tree. Agarwood (scientific name- Aquilaria malaccensis Lam.) It is also known as Aloeswood, Eaglewood, Kyara, Ood, or Ud, and many other names, depending on the woods' grade and country of origin. The agarwood is taken from Medieval Latin (aquilaria) which is derived from the Greek (agallochum). The odour of Agarwood Oil is complex and pleasing, Agarwood Oil smell as a sweet deep. As a result, Agarwood Oil and its essential oil gained great cultural and religious significance in ancient civilizations around the world. Agarwood essential oil is derived from several species of Agarwood trees, which comes from various parts of the world, such as India, Bhutan, Vietnam, Cambodia, Philippines, and Indonesia. OUR ESSENTIAL OILS PACKED IN LEAK-PROOF & TAMPER PROOF HYGENIC ALUMUNIUM BOTTLE. Scientific Name: Aquilaria malaccensis. Collection Method of Agarwood Oil : Steam Distilled. Components of Agarwood Oil: α- agarofurans, β-agarofurans, Agarospirol, Jinkoho, Jinkohol-eremol,Selinen,Iso-dihydroagarofura, Kusenol Plant Part used in Agarwood Oil : Wood. Family: Thymelaeaceae. Agarwood Oil Aromatic Description: sweet, warm, woodsy, earthy. Agarwood Oil Blends Well With: Eco Aurous Amyris Oil: Eco Aurous Cardamom Oil: Eco Aurous Carnation Oil: Eco Aurous Frankincense Oil: Eco Aurous Geranium Oil: Eco Aurous Jasmine Oil: Eco Aurous Myrrh Oil: Eco Aurous Patchouli Oil: Eco Aurous Rose Oil: Eco Aurous Rosemary Oil: Eco Aurous Vanilla Oil: Eco Aurous Vetiver Oil: Benefits: Agarwood oil helps relieve Allergy. Agqarwood oil helps relieve pain. Agarwood oil helps strengthen body. Agarwood oil as Anti-inflammatory oil – Agarwood oil helps reduce inflammation. Antimicrobial – Agarwood oil helps kill or resists pathogenic microorganism. Agarwood oil helps combat fever. Agarwood oil helps relieve or prevent itching. Agarwood oil helps treat acne. Agarwood oil use in perfume. Agarwood oil helps relive joint pain. Directions for use: Diffusion: Use three to four drops in a diffuser of your choice for creating a relaxing atmosphere. Internal use:Dilute one drop of oil with carrier oil or base oils and blend well before using. Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity. Storage: Keep bottle in a cool and dry place away from direct sunlight or water contamination. Being natural and organic, oil may thicken in cold climate or change colour over a period, however the efficacy will remain unaffected. Place the bottle in a bowl of warm water to regain consistency in case of freezing. Keep out reach of children. Use within 6 months after the seal is broken. Cautions: If pregnant, nursing or under a doctor’s care, consult physician. Discontinue use if skin sensitivity occurs. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas. Do not use undiluted on skin. Keep out of reach of children. Do not use on broken skin or on abrasions.

SCROLL TO TOP
img

Added to cart successfully!